Friday

Showing all 6 results

Show

Filter
    • Advanced

      $500.00

      Duration: 3 Hours/Week This program constitues a natural progression for those who are ready to aquire more complex gymnastics and tumbling skills. In order to master the more advanced Cangym levels, gymnasts need longer training. The advanced class provides the environment for those ready for more challenges. Session Fee: $500.00 (1 class/week for 12 weeks) (HST included) Season Fall Session (September 22nd – December 13th) Available Days and Times Thursday 6:00pm – 9:00pm  

    • Beginner

      $350.00

      Duration: 1.5 hours/week The goal of this program is to acquire the strength and flexibility needed to develop gymnastics skills. Session Fee: $350.00 (1 class/week for 12 weeks) (HST included) Season Fall Session (September 22nd – December 13th) Available Days and Times Tuesday 5:00pm – 6:30pm, Tuesday 6:30pm – 8:00pm, Thursday 6:30pm – 8:00pm, Saturday 10:30am – 12:00pm, Sunday 8:30am – 10:00am, Sunday 10:15am – 11:45am  

    • Kindergarten

      $150.00$230.00

      Duration: 1 Hour/Week Age Group: 3 – 6 years old New movements are taught, including landings, static positions, locomotions, swings, rotations and springs. Session Fee: $230.00 (1 class/week for 12 weeks) (HST included) Season Fall Session (September 22nd – December 13th) Available Days and Times *Tuesday 10:15am – 11:15am, Tuesday 6:30pm – 7:30pm, *Wednesday 1:30pm – 2:30pm, *Thursday 10:15am – 11:15am, *Friday 1:30pm – 2:30pm, Saturday 9:00am – 10:00am, Saturday 11:00am – 12:00pm, Sunday 10:15am – 11:15am   Classes marked with * are eligible for a discounted sign-up price of $150 for the Fall Session!

    • Ninja Zone

      $230.00

      Duration: 1 Hour Age Group: 4-6 and 6-11 years old Ninja Zone brings together fundamentals from Obstacle Course Training (Strength and Agility), creativity from Parkour / Freestyle Movement, total body control from Gymnastics and Discipline from Martial Arts, to create a fun and instructive program for participants Session Fee: $230.00 (1 class/week for 12 weeks) (HST included) Season Fall Session (September 22nd – December 13th) Available Days and Times Saturday 9:00am – 10:00am, Saturday 11:00am – 12:00pm, Sunday 10:15am – 11:15am

    • Summer Camp: 5 Full Days

      $260.00

      Day-to-Day Camp Activities include: Gymnastics Trampoline, Tumbling, Ninja Zone Outdoor play at Fringewood Park (weather permitting) Arts and Crafts Quiet time after lunch (colouring, puzzles and board games, movies) Summer Camp Weeks Week 1: July 13th – 17th, Week 2: July 20th – 24th, Week 3: July 27th – 31st, Week 4: August 10th – 14th, Week 5: August 17th – 21st, Week 6: August 24th – 28th Registration periods are for 5 day weeks.  Price includes HST

    • Summer Camp: 5 Half Days

      $150.00

      Day-to-Day Camp Activities include: Gymnastics Trampoline, Tumbling, Ninja Zone Outdoor play at Fringewood Park (weather permitting) Arts and Crafts Quiet time after lunch (colouring, puzzles and board games, movies) Summer Camp Weeks Week 1: July 13th – 17th, Week 2: July 20th – 24th, Week 3: July 27th – 31st, Week 4: August 10th – 14th, Week 5: August 17th – 21st, Week 6: August 24th – 28th Registration periods are for 5 day weeks.  Price includes HST

    Start typing and press Enter to search